ALFA DISC SUMMER FEATURE BUILD

The ALLIED ALFA offers uncompromising performance, utility, durability and beauty. It is designed to be a joy to ride, a racing bike that is snappy and light, but comfortable and compliant. It's at home in the highest level races as well as at gran fondos and on your Sunday club ride. It is a wonderfully balanced, high performance, handcrafted American beauty.



Key Features

PerformanceElegant yet utilitarian, the ALFA can stand up to any competitor. It rides well all day long and delivers the joy of riding with each spin of the pedals.
Sizes49, 52, 54, 56, 58, 61 cm
Bottom BracketBSA
Frame Weight920 g
Cable ManagementCable management is in the details. The ALLIED ALFA is designed to integrate the cable management into industrial design. We have carefully designed the cable routing to be compatible with every drivetrain option and to make cable routing simple for you and your mechanic.
Tire SizingTire size up to 700x30c
Color
Meerblau Blue with Silver Logos

BUILD & PRICING


SHIMANO ULTEGRA Di2
Bar
Zipp Service Course
Stem
Zipp Service Course
Post
Zipp Service Course
SaddleFabric Scoop Elite Flat
Headset
 FSA
Rotor FrontUltegra 140 mm Rotor 
Rotor RearUltegra 140 mm Rotor 
WheelsMavic Cosmic Elite
TiresMavic Yksion Pro UST 25 mm
BartapeArundel
CrankRotor 3D30 52/36
Bottom BracketRotor
Rear Derailleur
Ultegra Di2
Front ShifterUltegra Di2
Rear ShifterUltegra Di2
ChainUltegra CN-HG701
CassetteUltegra 11-28

Pricing$5,499

GEOMETRY, SIZES, SPECS

Size495254565861
Head Tube Angle72.25°73°73°73.5°73.5°74°
Sat Tube Angle75.5°74°73.5°73.25°73°72.5°
Head Tube Length97117137157187207
Top Tube Length513537548565583601
Seat Tube Length482512532552572602
Chainstay Lenght410410410410410410
Rear Center403.7403.7404.1404.1404.4404.4
Stack501523539560588608
Reach382386389396404410
Bottom Bracket Drop 71.571.5696967.567.5
Wheel Base96997498199210081015
Stand Over Height750775791815839-
Fork Length371371371371371371
Fork Rake444444444444
Bar404242424244
Stem90100100110110110
Crank170170172.5172.5175175
ALL MEASUREMENT IN MILLIMETERS

TECH SUPPORT

Does the ALFA Disc work with fenders?
How big of a tire will fit?
What brake rotor size is compatible?
What kind of headset does this bike use?
What size thru axles are on the ALFA Disc?
What is the seatpost standard?
What bottom bracket does the ALFA use?
Is the Derailleur Hanger replaceable?